Jump to content

Sports-toc-test

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Template:Split Template:Year nav sports topic5

2022 in sports describes the year's events in world sports. The main events for this year were the 2022 Winter Olympic Games in Beijing and the 2022 FIFA World Cup in Qatar.

Multi-sport events[edit]

  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación oculta20x20px|border|Bandera de Japón Japón Cancelled
  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación ocultaBandera de Brasil|border|link=|20px Brasil TBD

Air sports[edit]

Alpine skiing[edit]

World Junior Alpine Skiing Championships 2022[edit]

  • March 2 – 9: in Script error: No such module "flag". Panorama
  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación ocultaborder|Bandera de Canadá|link=|20px Canadá
    • Gigant slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Alexander Steen Olsen (m) / / Script error: No such module "flag". Magdalena Egger
    • Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Alexander Steen Olsen (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Zrinka Ljutić (f)
    • Alpine Combined winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Giovanni Franzoni (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Marie Lamure

2021–22 FIS Alpine Ski World Cup[edit]

  • October 23 & 24, 2021: WC #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Sölden
  • November 13 & 14, 2021: WC #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Lech/Zürs
  • November 20 & 21, 2021: WC #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Levi (Women's only)
    • Slalom winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Petra Vlhová (2 times)
  • November 23–28, 2021: WC #4 in Script error: No such module "flag". Lake Louise (Men's only)
    • Here Downhill #1 and Super G competitions are cancelled.
    • Downhill #2 winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Matthias Mayer
  • November 27 & 28, 2021: WC #5 in Script error: No such module "flag". Killington (Women's only)
    • Here Giant Slalom competition are cancelled.
    • Slalom winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Mikaela Shiffrin
  • November 30 – December 5, 2021: WC #6 in Script error: No such module "flag". Beaver Creek (Men's only)
  • November 30 – December 5, 2021: WC #7 in Script error: No such module "flag". Lake Louise (Women's only)
    • Downhill winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Sofia Goggia (2 times)
    • Super G winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Sofia Goggia
  • December 11 & 12, 2021: WC #7 in Script error: No such module "flag". Val-d'Isère (Men's only)
  • December 11 & 12, 2021: WC #8 in Script error: No such module "flag". St. Moritz (Women's only)
  • December 17 & 18, 2021: WC #9 in Script error: No such module "flag". Val Gardena/Gröden (Men's only)
  • December 18 & 19, 2021: WC #10 in Script error: No such module "flag". Val-d'Isère (Women's only)
    • Downhill winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Sofia Goggia
    • Super G winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Sofia Goggia
  • December 19 & 20, 2021: WC #11 in Script error: No such module "flag". Alta Badia (Men's only)
  • December 21 & 22, 2021: WC #12 in Script error: No such module "flag". Courchevel (Women's only)
    • Giant Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Mikaela Shiffrin (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Sara Hector (2nd)
  • December 22, 2021: WC #13 in Script error: No such module "flag". Madonna di Campiglio (Men's only)
  • December 26 – 29, 2021: WC #14 in Script error: No such module "flag". Bormio (Men's only)
    • Here, the second Super G event is cancelled.
    • Downhill winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Dominik Paris
    • Super G winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Aleksander Aamodt Kilde
  • December 28 & 29, 2021: WC #15 in Script error: No such module "flag". Lienz (Women's only)
    • Giant Slalom winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Tessa Worley
    • Slalom winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Petra Vlhová
  • January 4 – 6: WC #16 in Script error: No such module "flag". Zagreb
    • The Men's Slalom competition was cancelled on January 5 due to bad weather and was rescheduled to January 6, but cancelled in first run after 19 skiers due to bad weather conditions.
    • Women's Slalom winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Petra Vlhová
  • January 8 & 9: WC #17 in Script error: No such module "flag". Kranjska Gora (Women's only)
    • Giant Slalom winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Sara Hector
    • Slalom winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Petra Vlhová
  • January 8 & 9: WC #18 in Script error: No such module "flag". Adelboden (Men's only)
  • January 11: WC #19 in Script error: No such module "flag". Schladming (Women's only)
  • January 13 – 16: WC #20 in Script error: No such module "flag". Wengen (Men's only)
  • January 13 – 16: WC #21 in Script error: No such module "flag". Zauchensee (Women's only)
  • January 18 – 23: WC #22 in Script error: No such module "flag". Kitzbühel (Men's only)
  • January 20 – 23: WC #23 in Script error: No such module "flag". Cortina d'Ampezzo (Women's only)
    • Downhill winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Sofia Goggia
    • Super G winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Elena Curtoni
  • January 25: WC #24 in Script error: No such module "flag". Kronplatz (Plan de Corones) (Women's only)
    • Giant Slalom winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Sara Hector
  • January 25: WC #25 in Script error: No such module "flag". Schladming (Men's only)
  • January 27 – 30: WC #26 in Script error: No such module "flag". Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Women's only)
  • February 24 – 27: WC #27 in Script error: No such module "flag". Crans-Montana (Women's only)
    • Downhill winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Ester Ledecká (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Priska Nufer (2nd)
  • February 26 & 27: WC #28 in Script error: No such module "flag". Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Men's only)
  • March 2 – 6: WC #29 in Script error: No such module "flag". Kvitfjell (Men's only)
  • March 5 & 6: WC #30 in Script error: No such module "flag". Lenzerheide (Women's only)
    • Super G winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Romane Miradoli
    • Giant Slalom winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Tessa Worley
  • March 9: WC #31 in Script error: No such module "flag". Flachau (Men's only)
  • March 11 & 12: WC #32 in Script error: No such module "flag". Are (Women's only)
  • March 12 & 13: WC #33 in Script error: No such module "flag". Kranjska Gora (Men's only)
  • March 14 & 20: WC Final in Script error: No such module "flag". Courchevel / Méribel

2021–22 FIS Alpine Ski Europa Cup[edit]

  • November 29 & 30, 2021: EC #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Zinal (Men's only)
    • Men's Super G winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Matteo Franzoso (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Giovanni Franzoni (2nd)
  • November 29 & 30, 2021: EC #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Mayrhofen (Women's only)
    • Here 2nd Giant Slalom competition are cancelled.
    • Giant Slalom #1 winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Charlotte Lingg
  • December 2 & 3, 2021: EC #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Thurn Pass (Women's only)
    • Slalom winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Emma Aicher (2 times)
  • December 2 & 3, 2021: EC #4 in Script error: No such module "flag". Kvitfjell (Women's only)
    • Competition cancelled.
  • December 2 & 3, 2021: EC #5 in Script error: No such module "flag". Zinal (Men's only)
    • Giant Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Brian McLaughlin (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Cédric Noger (2nd)
  • December 8 & 9, 2021: EC #6 in Script error: No such module "flag". Zinal (Women's only)
    • Super G winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Christina Ager (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Elisabeth Reisinger (2nd)
  • December 9–13, 2021: EC #7 in Script error: No such module "flag". Santa Caterina (Men's only)
    • Downhill winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Yannick Chabloz (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Josua Mettler (2nd)
    • Super G winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Ralph Weber
  • December 11 & 12, 2021: EC #8 in Script error: No such module "flag". Andalo (Women's only)
    • Giant Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Zrinka Ljutić (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Camille Rast (2nd)
  • December 15, 2021: EC #9 in Script error: No such module "flag". Obereggen (Men's only)
    • Slalom winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Alexander Steen Olsen
  • December 15 & 16, 2021: EC #10 in Script error: No such module "flag". Valle Aurina (Women's only)
    • Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Elsa Fermbäck (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Chiara Mair (2nd)
  • December 16, 2021: EC #11 in Script error: No such module "flag". Val di Fassa (Men's only)
  • December 18 – 21: EC #12 in Script error: No such module "flag". Val di Fassa (Women's only)
    • Here the Super G competition is cancelled.
    • Downhill winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Emily Schöpf (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Juliana Suter (2nd)
  • December 19 & 20: EC #13 in Script error: No such module "flag". Glungezer (Men's only)
  • January 7 & 8: EC #14 in Script error: No such module "flag". Berchtesgaden
    • Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Joshua Sturm (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Billy Major (2nd)
  • January 10 – 16: EC #15 in Script error: No such module "flag". Orcières-Merlette (Women's only)
  • January 11 – 14: EC #16 in Script error: No such module "flag". Tarvisio (Men's only)
    • Downhill winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Lars Rösti (2 times)
  • January 19 & 20: EC #17 in Script error: No such module "flag". Meiringen-Hasliberg (Women's only)
    • Slalom winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Aline Danioth (2 times) * January 20 & 21: EC #18 in Script error: No such module "flag". Vaujany
    • Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Fabian Himmelsbach (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Fadri Janutin (2nd)
  • January 24 – 28: EC #19 in Script error: No such module "flag". St Anton (Women's only)
    • Downhill winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Esther Paslier (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Elena Dolmen (2nd)
    • Super G competitions are cancelled.
  • January 24 – 27: EC #20 in Script error: No such module "flag". Saalbach-Hinterglemm (Men's only)
  • January 31 & February 1: EC #21 in Script error: No such module "flag". Zell am See (Women's only)
  • February 2: EC #22 in Script error: No such module "flag". Garmisch-Partenkirchen
    • Cancelled
  • February 3 & 4: EC #23 in Script error: No such module "flag". Sarntal (Women's only)
  • February 3 & 4: EC #24 in Script error: No such module "flag". Reiteralm (Men's only)
  • February 9 & 10: EC #25 in Script error: No such module "flag". Kopaonik (Women's only)
  • February 8 – 11: EC #26 in Script error: No such module "flag". Kvitfjell (Men's only)
  • February 12 & 13: EC #27 in Script error: No such module "flag". Maribor (Women's only)
  • February 14 – 19: EC #28 in Script error: No such module "flag". Oppdal (Men's only)
  • February 17 – 19: EC #29 in Script error: No such module "flag". Crans-Montana (Women's only)
  • February 22 & 23: EC #30 in Script error: No such module "flag". Almaasa (Men's only)
  • February 24 & 25: EC #31 in Script error: No such module "flag". Bad Wiessee (Women's only)
  • March 14 – 20: EC Final in Script error: No such module "flag". Soldeu/El Tarter
    • Downhill winners: Cancelled
    • Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Alexander Steen Olsen (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Aline Danioth (f)
    • Giant slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Sam Maes (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Simone Wild (f)
    • Super G winners: Cancelled

2021–22 FIS Alpine Ski North American Cup[edit]

  • November 18 – 23, 2021: NAC #1 & #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Copper Mountain
    • Men's Giant Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Andreas Žampa (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Thomas Tumler (2nd)
    • Women's Giant Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Estelle Alphand (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Federica Brignone (2nd)
    • Men's Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Liam Wallace (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Luke Winters (2nd)
    • Women's Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Kiara Alexander (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Lila Lapanja (2nd)
  • December 6 – 10, 2021: NAC #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Lake Louise
    • Men's Downhill winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Jeffrey Read (2 times)
    • Women's Downhill winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Stefanie Fleckenstein (2 times)
    • Super G winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Kyle Alexander (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Candace Crawford (f)
  • December 12 – 18, 2021: NAC #4 in Script error: No such module "flag". Panorama
    • Here Alpine Combined and 1st Super G competitions are cancelled.
    • Super G #2 winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Riley Seger (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Alix Wilkinson (f)
    • Parallel Giant Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Lukas Ermeskog (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Cassidy Gray (f)
    • Men's Giant Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Liam Wallace (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Cooper Cornelius (2nd)
    • Women's Giant Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Cassidy Gray (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Sarah Bennett (2nd)
    • Men's Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Adam Hofstedt (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Asher Jordan (2nd)
    • Women's Slalom winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Amelia Smart (2 times)
  • February 8 & 9: NAC #5 in Script error: No such module "flag". Georgian Peaks (Women's only)
    • Gigant slalom winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Britt Richardson (2 times)
  • February 8 & 9: NAC #6 in Script error: No such module "flag". Whiteface Mountain (Men's only)
    • Gigant slalom winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Harry Laidlaw (2 times)
    • Super G winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Kyle Alexander (2 times)
    • Alpine combined winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Kyle Alexander (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Isaiah Nelson (2nd)
    • Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Benjamin Ritchie (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Liam Wallace (2nd)
  • February 10 & 11: NAC #7 in Script error: No such module "flag". Osler Bluff (Women's only)
    • Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Lila Lapanja (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Ava Jemison (2nd)
  • February 14 & 15: NAC #8 in Script error: No such module "flag". Burke Mountain (Men's only)
    • Gigant slalom winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Harry Laidlaw
    • Slalom winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Fabian Ax
  • February 14 & 16: NAC #9 in Script error: No such module "flag". Whiteface Mountain (Women's only)
  • March 20 – April 1: NAC Final in Script error: No such module "flag". Sugarloaf
    • Downhill winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Jared Goldberg (m) (2 times) / Script error: No such module "flag". Isabella Wright (f) (2nd)
    • Super G winners: Cancelled
    • Gigant slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Riley Seger (m) / Cancelled (f)
    • Slalom winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Benjamin Ritchie (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Zoe Zimmermann (f)

Para Events[edit]

  • August 24 – 30, 2021: PARA #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Coronet Peak
    • Cancelled
  • September 16 & 17, 2021: PARA #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Cardrona
    • Cancelled
  • November 19 & 20, 2021: PARA #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Ski Dubai
    • Cancelled
  • November 24 – 26, 2021: PARA #4 in Script error: No such module "flag". Wanlong Ski Resort
    • Men's slalom standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag".]] Xinjun Chen (2 times)
    • Women's slalom standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Xiajin Guo (2 times)
    • Men's slalom sitting winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Liang Chen (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Zilu Liang (2nd)
    • Women's slalom sitting winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Sitong Liu (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Wenjing Zhang (2nd)
    • Women's slalom vision impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Daqing Zhu / Hanhan Yan (g) (2 times)
    • Gigant slalom winners:
    • Men's super G standing winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Yaniung Sun (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Shaojie Niu (2nd)
    • Men's super G sitting winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Liang Chen (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Zilu Liang (2nd)
    • Women's super G standing winner:Script error: No such module "flag". Xiajin Guo (2 times)
    • Women's super G sitting winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Wenjing Zhang (2 times)
    • Women's super G vision impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Daqing Zhu / Hanhan Yan (g) (2 times)
  • November 24 – 26, 2021: PARA #5 in Script error: No such module "flag". Panorama
    • Cancelled
  • November 27 & 28, 2021: PARA #6 in Script error: No such module "flag". Mittersill
    • Men's slalom standing winner: Alexei Bugaev (2 times)
    • Men's slalom sitting winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Hailing Yan (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Markus Gfatterhofer (2nd)
    • Men's slalom vision impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Johannes Aigner / Matteo Fleischmann (g) (2 times)
    • Women's slalom standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Mengqiu Zhang (1st) / Varvar Voronchikhina (2nd)
    • Women's slalom sitting winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Anna-Lena Forster (2 times)
    • Women's slalom vision impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Menna Fitzpatrick / Katie Guest (g) (2 times)
  • December 1 – 5, 2021: PARA #7 in Script error: No such module "flag". Pitztaler Gletscher / S. Leonhard
    • Cancelled
  • December 7 – 10, 2021: PARA #8 in Script error: No such module "flag". Steinach am Brenner
    • Cancelled
  • December 13 & 14, 2021: PARA #9 in Script error: No such module "flag". Steinach am Brenner
    • Men's super G standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Jingyl Liang (2 times)
    • Men's super G sitting winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Jesper Pedersen (2 times)
    • Men's super G vission impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Nell Simpson / Andrew Simpson (g) (2 times)
    • Women's super G standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Mengqiu Zhang (2 times)
    • Women's super G sitting winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Momoka Muraoka (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Barbara Van Bergen (2nd)
    • Women's super G vission impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Menna Fitzpatrick / Katie Guest (g) (2 times)
    • Gigant slalom standing winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Jingyl Liang (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Mengqiu Zhang (w)
    • Gigant slalom sitting winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Jesper Pedersen (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Momoka Muraoka (w)
    • Gigant slalom vission impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Nell Simpson / Andrew Simpson (g) (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Menna Fitzpatrick / Katie Guest (g) (w)
  • December 17 – 21, 2021: PARA #10 in Script error: No such module "flag". St. Moritz
    • Men's gigant slalom standing winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Ther Gmuer (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Arthur Bauchet (2 times)
    • Men's gigant slalom sitting winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Rene' De Silvestro (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Jeroen Kampschreur (2 times)
    • Men's gigant slalom vission impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Nell Simpson / Andrew Simpson (g) (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Johannes Aigner / Matteo Fleischmann (g) (2nd)/ Script error: No such module "flag". Giacomo Bertagnolli / Andrea Ravelli (g) (3rd)
    • Women's gigant slalom standing winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Ebba Aarsjoe (2nd) / Script error: No such module "flag". Mollie Jepsen (2 times)
    • Women's gigant slalom sitting winners:Script error: No such module "flag". Anna-Lena Forster (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Momoka Muraoka (2 times)
    • Women's gigant slalom vission impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Henrieta Farkasova / Michal Cerven (g) (3 times)
    • Men's slalom standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Arthur Bauchet (2 times)
    • Men's slalom sitting winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Jesper Pedersen (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Jeroen Kampschreur (2nd)
    • Men's slalom vision impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Johannes Aigner / Matteo Fleischmann (g) (2 times)
    • Women's slalom standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Ebba Aarsjoe (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Marie Bochet (2nd)
    • Women's slalom sitting winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Momoka Muraoka (2 times)
    • Women's slalom vision impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Barbara Aigner / Kiara Sykora (g) (2 times)
  • January 4 – 6: PARA #11 in Script error: No such module "flag". Winter Park Resort
    • Men's gigant slalom standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Tyler McKenzie (2 times)
    • Men's gigant slalom sitting winners: Script error: No such module "flag". David Allen Williams (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Aaron Ewen (2nd)
    • Men's gigant slalom vission impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Ronan Griffin / Elle Kate Murphy (g) (2 times)
    • Women's gigant slalom standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Saylor O'Brien (2 times)
    • Women's gigant slalom sitting winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Audrey Crowley (2 times)
    • Women's gigant slalom vission impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Danelle Umstead / Rob Umstead (g) (2 times)
    • Men's slalom standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Adam Hall (2 times)
    • Men's slalom sitting winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Aaron Ewen (2 times)
    • Men's slalom vision impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Mikhail Simanov / Richard Bolog (g) (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Ronan Griffin / Elle Kate Murphy (g) (2nd)
    • Women's slalom standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Rae Anderson (2 times)
    • Women's slalom sitting winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Saylor O'Brien (2 times)
    • Women's slalom vision impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Danelle Umstead / Rob Umstead (g) (2 times)
  • January 11 – 26: PARA #12 in Script error: No such module "flag". Hafjell
    • Cancelled
  • January 18 – 22: PARA #13 in Script error: No such module "flag". Beidahu Ski Resort
    • Cancelled
  • January 27 – 30: PARA #13 in Script error: No such module "flag". Are
    • Cancelled
  • January 28 – 30: PARA #14 in Script error: No such module "flag". Les Angles
    • Cancelled
  • February 2 – 4: PARA #15 in Script error: No such module "flag". Sugadaira
    • Men's super G standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Masahiko Tokai (2 times)
    • Men's super G sitting winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Akira Kano (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Takeshi Suzuki (2nd)
    • Women's super G standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Noriko Kamiyama (2 times)
    • Women's super G sitting winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Yoshiko Tanaka
    • Men's gigant slalom standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Masahiko Tokai (2 times)
    • Men's gigant slalom sitting winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Tetzu Fijuwara (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Taiki Morii (2nd)
    • Women's gigant slalom standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Noriko Kamiyama (2 times)
    • Women's gigant slalom sitting winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Tetzu Fijuwara (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Taiki Morii (2nd)
    • Men's slalom standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Masahiko Tokai
    • Men's slalom sitting winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Takeshi Suzuki
    • Women's slalom standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Noriko Kamiyama
    • Women's slalom sitting winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Yoshiko Tanaka
  • February 7 – 13: PARA #16 in Script error: No such module "flag". Veysonnaz
    • Cancelled
  • February 8 – 10: PARA #17 in Script error: No such module "flag". Park City
    • Men's gigant slalom standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Patrick Halgren (2 times)
    • Men's gigant slalom sitting winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Matthew Ryan Brewer (2 times)
    • Men's gigant slalom vission impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Michael Kear / Louise Harrison (g) (2 times)
    • Women's gigant slalom standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Rae Anderson (2 times)
    • Women's gigant slalom sitting winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Saylor O'Brien (2 times)
    • Men's slalom standing winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Andrew Haraghey (2 times)
    • Men's slalom sitting winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Zachary Williams (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Kyle Taulman (2nd)
    • Men's slalom vision impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Michael Kear / Louise Harrison (g) (2 times)
    • Women's slalom standing winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Rae Anderson (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Tess Breasant (2nd)
    • Women's slalom sitting winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Saylor O'Brien (2 times)
    • Women's slalom vision impaired winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Danelle Umstead / Rob Umstead (g) (2 times)
  • February 10 – 13: PARA #18 in Script error: No such module "flag". Rokytnice nad Jizerou
    • Cancelled
  • February 22 & 23: PARA #19 in Script error: No such module "flag". Tasghkador
    • Cancelled
  • March 7 & 8: PARA #20 in Script error: No such module "flag". Peisey-Vallandry
    • Cancelled
  • March 19 & 20: PARA #21 in Script error: No such module "flag". Prapoutel
    • Cancelled
  • March 25 & 27: PARA #22 in Script error: No such module "flag". Montgenèvre
    • Super G winners:
    • Gigant slalom winners:
    • Slalom winners:
  • March 28 – April 1: PARA #23 in Script error: No such module "flag". Axams
    • Downhill winners:
    • Super G winners:
    • Gigant slalom winners:
    • Slalom winners:
  • April 2 & 3: PARA #24 in Script error: No such module "flag". Kuehtai
    • Gigant slalom winners:
    • Slalom winners:
  • April 2 & 3: PARA #25 in Script error: No such module "flag". Lenzerheide
    • Gigant slalom winners:
    • Slalom winners:
  • April 2 – 6: PARA #26 in Script error: No such module "flag". Winter Park Resort
    • Super G winners:
    • Gigant slalom winners:
    • Slalom winners:
  • April 5 – 8: PARA #27 in Script error: No such module "flag". Nozawa Onsen
    • Gigant slalom winners:
    • Slalom winners:
  • April 8 – 10: PARA #28 in Script error: No such module "flag". Mellau
    • Gigant slalom winners:
    • Slalom winners:

American football[edit]

2022 IFAF Women's World Championship[edit]

National Football League[edit]

United States Football League[edit]

Indoor American football[edit]

College Football Playoff and National Championship Game[edit]

2021–22 NCAA football bowl games[edit]

Aquatics[edit]

FINA[edit]

World Championships[edit]

2022 World Aquatics Championships[edit]
  • June 18 – July 3: in Script error: No such module "flag". Budapest
Youth and Junior Championships[edit]
Other discipline championships[edit]

2022 FINA Diving World Series[edit]

  • April 8 – 10: 2nd Leg in Script error: No such module "flag". Kazan
  • May 13 – 15: 1st Leg in Script error: No such module "flag". Montreal
  • TBD: 3rd Leg in Script error: No such module "flag". Wuhan
  • TBD: 4th Leg in Script error: No such module "flag". Zhuhai

2022 FINA Artistic Swimming World Series[edit]

  • March 19 & 20: 1st Leg in
  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación ocultaborder|Bandera de Canadá|link=|20px Canadá and 20x20px|border|Bandera de Estados Unidos Estados Unidos (Virtual event)
  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación ocultaborder|Bandera de Canadá|link=|20px Canadá
  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación ocultaborder|Bandera de Canadá|link=|20px Canadá
  1. REDIRECT Πρότυπο:GRC

2022 FINA Marathon Swim World Series[edit]

  • May 28 & 29: 1st Leg in Script error: No such module "flag". Setúbal
  • July 9 & 10: 2nd Leg in Script error: No such module "flag". Paris
  • August 26 – 28: 3rd Leg in Script error: No such module "flag". Lac-Mégantic
  • October 7 – 9: 4th Leg in Script error: No such module "flag". Fajardo
  • November 11 & 12: 5th Leg in Script error: No such module "flag". Eilat

Non-FINA Events[edit]

2022 Red Bull Cliff Diving[edit]

  • June 4: 1st stop in Script error: No such module "flag". Boston
  • June 18: 2nd stop in Script error: No such module "flag". Paris
  • July 16: 3rd stop in Script error: No such module "flag". Copenhagen
  • August 13: 4th stop in Script error: No such module "flag". Oslo
  • August 27: 5th stop in Script error: No such module "flag". Mostar
  • September 11: 6th stop in Script error: No such module "flag". Sisikon
  • September 25: 7th stop in Script error: No such module "flag". Polignano A Mare

2022 European Aquatics Championship[edit]

  • August 11 – 21: in Script error: No such module "flag". Rome

Archery[edit]

World and Continental Championships[edit]

  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación ocultaBandera de Colombia|borde|enlace=|20px Colombia (f) /  Mexico (x)
    • Compound team winners:  Mexico (m) /
  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación ocultaBandera de Colombia|borde|enlace=|20px Colombia (f) /
  2. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación ocultaBandera de Colombia|borde|enlace=|20px Colombia (x)

2022 Archery World Cup[edit]

  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación ocultaBandera de Colombia|borde|enlace=|20px Colombia (mixed)
  • May 16 – 22: WC #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Gwangju
    • Recurve individual winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Kim Woo-jin (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Choi Mi-sun (f)
    • Recurve team winners:
  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación oculta20x20px|border|Bandera de Corea del Sur Corea del Sur (m) /
  2. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación oculta20x20px|border|Bandera de Corea del Sur Corea del Sur (f) / Template:GER (mixed)
    • Compound individual winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Mike Schloesser (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Kim Yun-hee (f)
    • Compound team winners:  India (m) /
  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación oculta20x20px|border|Bandera de Corea del Sur Corea del Sur (f) / Template:TPE (mixed)
  • June 20 – 26: WC #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Paris
  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación oculta20x20px|border|Bandera de Corea del Sur Corea del Sur (m) / Template:TPE (f) / 20x20px|border|Bandera de Estados Unidos Estados Unidos (mixed)
  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación oculta20x20px|border|Bandera de Corea del Sur Corea del Sur (m) /
  2. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación oculta20x20px|border|Bandera de Corea del Sur Corea del Sur (f) / Template:TPE (mixed)
    • Compound individual winners: Script error: No such module "flag". James Lutz (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Ella Gibson (f)
    • Compound team winners:  France (m) /
  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación ocultaBandera de Colombia|borde|enlace=|20px Colombia (f) /  Denmark (mixed)
  • October 15 – 16: WC Finals in Script error: No such module "flag". Tlaxcala

2022 Indoor Archery World Series[edit]

  • January 21 – 23: Nîmes Archery Tournament in Script error: No such module "flag". Nîmes
  • February 4 – 6: Vegas Shoot in Script error: No such module "flag". Las Vegas
    • Recurve winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Brady Ellison (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Casey Kaufhold (f)
    • Compound winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Bodie Turner (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Liko Arreola (f)
    • Men's Barebow winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Richard Stark
  • February 5: Indoor Archery World Series Finals in Script error: No such module "flag". Las Vegas (final)
    • Recurve winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Felix Wieser (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Penny Healey (f)
    • Compound winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Nicolas Girard (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Toja Ellison (f)

2022 Asia Cup[edit]

  • March 13–19: Stage #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Bangkok

2021 Summer World University Games[edit]

  • June 26 – July 7: in Script error: No such module "flag". Chengdu

2022 World Games[edit]

  • July 7 – 17: in Script error: No such module "flag". Birmingham

Association football[edit]

FIFA[edit]

Club competitions

AFC[edit]

Club competitions

CAF[edit]

Club competitions

CONCACAF[edit]

  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación ocultaborder|Bandera de Canadá|link=|20px Canadá took 3rd place against Template:PUR, 2–0.
Club competitions

CONMEBOL[edit]

  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación ocultaBandera de Colombia|borde|enlace=|20px Colombia
Club competitions

OFC[edit]

Club competitions

UEFA[edit]

Club competitions

Athletics[edit]

Badminton[edit]

Grade 1[edit]

2022 Thomas & Uber Cup[edit]

2022 BWF World Championships[edit]

  • August 21 – 28: in Script error: No such module "flag". Tokyo

Continental Championships[edit]

  • February 11–13: Oceania Junior Mixed Team Championships 2022 in Script error: No such module "flag". Auckland
    • Cancelled
  • February 14–17: Oceania Junior Championships 2022 in Script error: No such module "flag". Auckland
    • Cancelled
  • February 14–17: 2022 All Africa Men's and Women's Team Badminton Championships in Script error: No such module "flag". Kampala
    • Men's Team: Script error: No such module "flag". def. Script error: No such module "flag"., 3–0.
    • Women's Team: Script error: No such module "flag". def. Script error: No such module "flag"., 3–1.
  • February 15–20: 2022 European Men's and Women's Team Badminton Championships in Script error: No such module "flag". Lahti
    • Cancelled
  • February 15–20: 2022 Badminton Asia Team Championships in Script error: No such module "flag". Shah Alam
    • Men's Team: Script error: No such module "flag". def. Script error: No such module "flag"., 3–0.
    • Women's Team: Script error: No such module "flag". def. Script error: No such module "flag"., 3–1.
  • February 17–20: 2022 Pan Am M&F Cup in Script error: No such module "flag". Acapulco
    • Men's Team: Script error: No such module "flag". def. Script error: No such module "flag"., 3–2.
    • Women's Team: Script error: No such module "flag". def. Script error: No such module "flag"., 3–0.
  • February 18–20: 2022 Oceania Badminton Championships in Script error: No such module "flag". Auckland
    • Cancelled

Grade 2[edit]

2022 BWF World Tour[edit]

BWF World Tour Finals
  • December 14 – 16: in Script error: No such module "flag". Guangzhou
Super 1000
Super 750
Super 500
Super 300
Super 100

Grade 3[edit]

BWF International Challenge[edit]

BWF International Series[edit]

BWF Future Series[edit]

Bandy[edit]

Baseball[edit]

Major League Baseball[edit]

2022 Little League Baseball World Series[edit]

Basketball[edit]

National Basketball Association[edit]

National Collegiate Athletic Association[edit]

FIBA Africa[edit]

FIBA Americas[edit]

  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación ocultaBandera de Brasil|border|link=|20px Brasil

FIBA Asia[edit]

FIBA Europe[edit]

Men's
Women's
Regional
Men's
Women's

Basque pelota[edit]

Beach handball[edit]

AHF[edit]

EHF[edit]

2021–22 European Beach Handball Tour[edit]

  • January 29 & 30: Winter Prague Open Beach Handball in Script error: No such module "flag". Prague
  • May 26 – 29: Camelot Beach Tournament in Script error: No such module "flag". Tilburg
  • June 2 – 5: AC Life StyleBeach Handball Erice in Script error: No such module "flag". Erice
  • July 1 – 3: LBHX in  France
  • July 1 – 3: Damp Beach Open in Script error: No such module "flag". Damp
  • July 14 & 15: Åhus Beachhandboll Festival in  Sweden

Beach tennis[edit]

2022 ITF Beach Tennis World Tour[edit]

BT400
BT200
  • January 21 – 23: BT200 #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Santos
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". André Baran & Script error: No such module "flag". Théo Irigaray (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Giulia Gasparri & Script error: No such module "flag". Ninny Valentini
  • January 28 – 30: BT200 #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Campinas
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Michele Cappelletti & Script error: No such module "flag". Antomi Ramos Viera (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Patrícia Diaz & Script error: No such module "flag". Rafaella Miiller
  • February 4 – 6: BT200 #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Campinas
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Daniel Schmitt & Script error: No such module "flag". João Wiesinger (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Maraike Biglmaier & Script error: No such module "flag". Eva Fernández Palos
  • February 11 – 13: BT200 #4 in Script error: No such module "flag". Matinhos
BT50
  • January 8 & 9: BT50 #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Puerto Morelos
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Hiram Ramos & Script error: No such module "flag". Luis Miguel Reyes Peñalverty (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Manuela Cunha & Script error: No such module "flag". Sophie Marie Schmidt
  • January 14 – 16: BT50 #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Guarapari
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Hugo Russo & Script error: No such module "flag". Augusto Russo (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Juliana Lima & Script error: No such module "flag". Bruna Macedo
  • February 5 & 6: BT50 #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Ránquil
    • Cancelled
BT10
  • January 7: BT10 #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Puerto Morelos
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Lucas Fabeiro & Script error: No such module "flag". Jorge Molina (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Manuela Cunha & Script error: No such module "flag". Sophie Marie Schmidt
  • January 13: BT10 #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Guarapari
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Raphael Borges & Script error: No such module "flag". Ronaldo Paiva (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Lara Albani & Script error: No such module "flag". Brunella Paiva
  • January 15: BT10 #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Tampa
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Jose Castillo & Script error: No such module "flag". Rafael Navas Crespo (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Jessica Cortes & Script error: No such module "flag". Jessica Sucupira
  • January 19: BT10 #4 in Script error: No such module "flag". Santos
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Gustavo Garbarski & Script error: No such module "flag". Natã Porte (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Roberta Argentino & Script error: No such module "flag". Julianna Martins
  • January 27: BT10 #5 in Script error: No such module "flag". Campinas
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Pedro Dellanegra & Script error: No such module "flag". Ricardo Strazzacappa Barone (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Brenda Brissac & Script error: No such module "flag". Camila Gouveia de Barros
  • January 28 – 30: BT10 #6 in Script error: No such module "flag". Oranjestad
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Bertrand Coulet & Script error: No such module "flag". John Herrera (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Maria Buuts & Script error: No such module "flag". Martine van Woudenberg
  • January 29 & 30: BT10 #7 in Script error: No such module "flag". Viña del Mar
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Braulio Cortés & Script error: No such module "flag". Pablo Rojas (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Josefa Valdivia & Script error: No such module "flag". Javiera Veloso
  • January 29: BT10 #8 in  Estonia #1
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Estéban Bonnet & Script error: No such module "flag". Benjamin Gros (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Kätlin Järveoja & Script error: No such module "flag". Eneli Pormeister
  • January 30: BT10 #9 in  Estonia #2
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Estéban Bonnet & Script error: No such module "flag". Benjamin Gros (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Kätlin Järveoja & Script error: No such module "flag". Eneli Pormeister
  • February 2 & 3: BT10 #10 in Script error: No such module "flag". Ránquil
    • Cancelled
  • February 3: BT10 #11 in Script error: No such module "flag". Campinas
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Murilo Valadares & Script error: No such module "flag". Augusto Oliveira (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Giovana Lourenço Trusz & Script error: No such module "flag". Isadora Lourenço Trusz
  • February 9 & 10: BT10 #12 in Script error: No such module "flag". Cobquecura
    • Cancelled
  • February 10: BT10 #13 in Script error: No such module "flag". Matinhos
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Anderson Mendonça da Silva & Script error: No such module "flag". Matheus Montibeller (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Sophia Romanova & Script error: No such module "flag". Polina Soldatenkova
  • February 18 – 20: BT10 #14 in Script error: No such module "flag". El Tabo
    • Cancelled
  • February 25 & 26: BT10 #15 in Script error: No such module "flag". Algarrobo #1
    • Cancelled
  • February 25 – 27: BT10 #16 in Script error: No such module "flag". Oranjestad
  • February 27: BT10 #15 in Script error: No such module "flag". Algarrobo #2
    • Cancelled

Beach volleyball[edit]

2022 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour[edit]

Elite 16
Challenge

2022–22 South American Continental Cup[edit]

Biathlon[edit]

2022 Winter Olympics[edit]

2021–22 Biathlon World Cup[edit]

2021–22 Biathlon IBU Cup[edit]

  • November 25–28, 2021: IBU Cup #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Idre
    • Men's Sprint winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Lucas Fratzscher (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (2nd)
    • Women's Sprint winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Marion Wiesensarter (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Franziska Hildebrand (2nd)
    • Pursuit winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Vasilii Tomshin (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Franziska Hildebrand (f)
  • December 1–4, 2021: IBU Cup #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Sjusjøen
    • Super Sprint winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Filip Fjeld Andersen (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Linda Zingerle (f)
    • Sprint winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Anton Babikov (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Anastasia Shevchenko (f)
    • Mass start winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Anton Babikov (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Ragnhild Femsteinevik (f)
  • December 16–19, 2021: IBU Cup #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Obertilliach
  • January 8 & 9: IBU Cup #4 in Script error: No such module "flag". Brezno-Osrblie
    • Men's Sprint winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Sindre Fjellheim Jorde (2nd)
    • Women's Sprint winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Ragnhild Femsteinevik (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Larisa Kuklina (2nd)
  • January 12–15: IBU Cup #5 in Script error: No such module "flag". Brezno-Osrblie
    • Short Individual winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Vetle Paulsen (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Janina Hettich (f)
    • Sprint winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Émilien Claude (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Camille Bened (f)
    • Women's Pursuit winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Evgeniya Burtasova
  • January 26–30: IBU Cup #6 in Script error: No such module "flag". Arber (2022 IBU Open European Championships)
  • February 3–5: IBU Cup #7 in Script error: No such module "flag". Nové Město
  • March 3–6: IBU Cup #8 in Script error: No such module "flag". Lenzerheide
  • March 10–13: IBU Cup #9 in Script error: No such module "flag". Ridnaun-Val Ridanna (final)

Bobsleigh & Skeleton[edit]

  • January 9: IBSF Skeleton Junior and U20 European Championships 2022 in Script error: No such module "flag". Altenberg
    • Juniors winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Evgeniy Rukosuev (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Agathe Bessard (f)
    • U20 Skeleton winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Elvis Veinbergs (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Polina Turina (f)
  • January 14 – 16: IBSF European Championships 2022 in Script error: No such module "flag". St. Moritz
  • January 14 – 16: IBSF Junior and Youth European Championships 2022 in Script error: No such module "flag". Winterberg
    • Juniors 2-man Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Philipp Zielasko & Henrik Proske
    • U23 2-man Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Stepan Dubinko & Aleksei Kislitsa
    • U23 2-woman Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Georgeta Popescu & Antonia Sârbu
    • Juniors 2-woman Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Maureen Zimmer & Anabel Galander
    • U23 4-man Bobsleigh winners:  Russia (Stepan Dubinko, Nikita Ivanov, Ilia Ivanov, Aleksei Kislitsa)
    • Junior 4-man Bobsleigh winners: Template:GER (Nico Semmler, Oliver Peschk, Rupert Schenk, Marvin Paul)
    • Women's Monobob Youth winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Georgeta Popescu
    • Women's Monobob Junior winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Georgeta Popescu
  • January 21 – 23: IBSF Junior World Championships 2022 in Script error: No such module "flag". Innsbruck
    • Juniors 2-man Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Maximilian Illmann & Lukas Koller
    • U23 2-man Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Laurin Zern & Rupert Schenk
    • U23 2-woman Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Diana Filipszki & Lauryn Siebert
    • Juniors 2-woman Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Lubov Chernykh & Anastasia Kurysheva
    • Junior 4-man Bobsleigh winners:  Latvia (Dāvis Kaufmanis, Lauris Kaufmanis, Arnis Bebrišs, Ivo Dans Kleinbergs)
    • U23 4-man Bobsleigh winners:  Russia (Stepan Dubinko, Nikita Ivanov, Egor Gryaznov, Aleksei Kislitsa)
    • Women's Monobob Junior winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Maureen Zimmer
    • Women's U23 monobob winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Viktória Čerňanská
    • Junior Skeleton winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Evgeniy Rukosuev (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Susanne Kreher (f)
    • U20 Skeleton winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Lukas David Nydegger (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Anastasiia Tsyganova (f)

2021–22 Bobsleigh World Cup[edit]

2021–22 IBSF Women's Monobob World Series[edit]

  • November 7–9, 2021: World Series #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Whistler
  • November 11 & 12, 2021: World Series #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Lillehammer
  • November 20, 2021: World Series #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Innsbruck
  • November 23 & 24, 2021: World Series #4 in Script error: No such module "flag". Park City
  • November 26, 2021: World Series #5 in Script error: No such module "flag". Altenberg
  • November 27, 2021: World Series #6 in Script error: No such module "flag". Innsbruck
  • December 3, 2021: World Series #7 in Script error: No such module "flag". Winterberg
  • December 4, 2021: World Series #8 in Script error: No such module "flag". Altenberg
  • December 11, 2021: World Series #9 in Script error: No such module "flag". Sigulda
    • Winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Kim Yoo-ran
  • December 11, 2021: World Series #10 in Script error: No such module "flag". Winterberg
  • December 13 – 15, 2021: World Series #11 in Script error: No such module "flag". Lake Placid
  • December 18, 2021: World Series #12 in Script error: No such module "flag". Altenberg
  • January 1: World Series #13 in Script error: No such module "flag". Sigulda
  • January 6 & 7: World Series #14 in Script error: No such module "flag". Innsbruck
  • January 8: World Series #15 in Script error: No such module "flag". Winterberg
  • January 14: World Series #16 in Script error: No such module "flag". Winterberg
  • January 15: World Series #17 in Script error: No such module "flag". St. Moritz
  • World Cup winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Elana Meyers Taylor

2021–22 Skeleton World Cup[edit]

  • November 19, 2021: WC #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Innsbruck #1
  • November 26, 2021: WC #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Innsbruck #2
  • December 3, 2021: WC #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Altenberg #1
    • Men's winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Axel Jungk
    • Women's winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Tina Hermann
  • December 10, 2021: WC #4 in Script error: No such module "flag". Winterberg #1
  • December 17, 2021: WC #5 in Script error: No such module "flag". Altenberg #2
    • Men's winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Martins Dukurs
    • Women's winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Tina Hermann
  • December 31, 2021: WC #6 in Script error: No such module "flag". Sigulda
    • Men's winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Tomass Dukurs
    • Women's winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Janine Flock
  • January 7: WC #7 in Script error: No such module "flag". Winterberg #2
  • January 14: WC #8 in Script error: No such module "flag". St. Moritz
  • World Cup winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Martins Dukurs (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Kimberley Bos (f)

2021–22 Para Sport World Cup[edit]

  • November 22 & 23, 2021: Para Sport WC #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Lake Placid
    • Men's Para Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Robert Balk (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Israel Blanco (2nd)
  • December 5 & 6, 2021: Para Sport WC #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Park City
    • Here 1st Para Bobsleigh competition is cancelled.
    • Men's Para Bobsleigh #2 winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Robert Balk

2021–22 IBSF Intercontinental Cup[edit]

  • November 13 & 14, 2021: Intercontinental Cup #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Whistler
    • Men's Skeleton winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Evgeniy Rukosuev (2 times)
    • Women's Skeleton winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Sophia Griebel (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Nicole Rocha Silveira (2nd)
  • November 23 & 24, 2021: Intercontinental Cup #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Park City
    • Men's Skeleton winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Felix Keisinger (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Lukas Nydegger (2nd)
    • Women's Skeleton winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Susanne Kreher (2 times)
  • December 3 & 4, 2021: Intercontinental Cup #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Innsbruck
    • Men's Skeleton winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Zheng Yin
    • Women's Skeleton winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Zhao Dan
  • December 13, 2021: Intercontinental Cup #4 in Script error: No such module "flag". Sigulda
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Evgeniy Rukosuev (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Susanne Kreher (f)
  • January 5 & 6: Intercontinental Cup #5 in Script error: No such module "flag". Altenberg
    • Men's Skeleton winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Evgeniy Rukosuev (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Felix Seibel (2nd)
    • Women's Skeleton winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Susanne Kreher (2 times)

2021–22 IBSF Bobsleigh European Cup[edit]

  • November 11–14, 2021: EC #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Lillehammer
    • 2-man Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Adam Dobeš / Dominik Záleský (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Richard Oelsner / Georg Fleischhauer (2nd)
    • 2-woman Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Stephanie Schneider & Claudia Schüßler (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Lisa Buckwitz & Marijana Herrmann (2nd)
    • 4-man Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". (Aleksey Stulnev, Vladislav Zharovtsev, Dmitriy Zakhryapin, Kirill Antyukh) (2 times)
  • November 26 & 27, 2021: EC #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Altenberg
  • December 3–5, 2021: EC #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Winterberg
    • 2-man Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Maximilian Illmann & Philipp Wobeto
    • 2-woman Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Stephanie Schneider & Theresa Leitz (2 times)
    • 4-man Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". (Aleksey Stulnev, Vladislav Zharovtsev, Dmitriy Zakhryapin, Kirill Antyukh) (2 times)
  • December 11 & 12, 2021: EC #4 in Script error: No such module "flag". Sigulda
    • 2-man Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Richard Oelsner & Henrik Bosse (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Richard Oelsner & Georg Fleischhauer (2nd)
    • 2-woman Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Stephanie Schneider & Claudia Schüßler
  • January 6 – 8: EC #5 in Script error: No such module "flag". Innsbruck
    • 2-man Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Richard Oelsner & Georg Fleischhauer
    • 2-woman Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Maureen Zimmer & Neele Schuten
    • 4-man Bobsleigh winners: Template:GER (Jonas Jannusch, Felix Dahms, Benedikt Hertel, Christian Röder) (1st) /  Italy (Patrick Baumgartner, Lorenzo Bilotti, Alex Verginer, Eric Fantazzini) (2nd)
  • January 14 – 16: EC #6 in Script error: No such module "flag". Winterberg (final)
    • 2-man Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Richard Oelsner & Henrik Bosse
    • 2-woman Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Stephanie Schneider & Tamara Seer
    • 4-man Bobsleigh winners: Template:GER (Nico Semmler, Oliver Peschk, Rupert Schenk, Marvin Paul)

2021–22 IBSF Skeleton European Cup[edit]

  • November 12 & 13, 2021: EC #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Lillehammer
    • Men's winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Zheng Yin (2 times)
    • Women's winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Li Yuxi (2 times)
  • November 19 & 20, 2021: EC #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Winterberg
    • Men's winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Zheng Yin (2 times)
    • Women's winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Li Yuxi (2 times)
  • December 3, 2021: EC #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Innsbruck
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Stefan Röttig (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Mystique Ro (f)
  • December 13 & 14, 2021: EC #4 in Script error: No such module "flag". Sigulda
    • Men's winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Dmitrii Grevtsev (2 times)
    • Women's winner Script error: No such module "flag". Polina Tiurina (2 times)
  • January 9 –: EC #5 in Script error: No such module "flag". Altenberg
    • Winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Stefan Röttig (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Agathe Bessard (f)

2021–22 IBSF Bobsleigh North American Cup[edit]

  • November 7–9, 2021: NAC #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Whistler
    • 2-man Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Taylor Austin / Daniel Sunderland (2 times) / Script error: No such module "flag". Taylor Austin / Chris Patrician
  • November 12–14, 2021: NAC #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Whistler
    • 2-woman Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Alysia Rissling / Wilson Eden (3 times)
    • 4-man Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". (Taylor Austin, Chris Patrician, Shaquille Murray-Lawrence, Daniel Sunderland) (3 times)
  • November 27–29, 2021: NAC #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Park City
    • 2-man Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Frank Delduca & Boone Niederhofer (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Frank Delduca & Kyle Wilcox
    • 2-woman Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Brittany Reinbolt & Nicole Brungardt (2 times)
    • 4-man Bobsleigh winners: 20x20px|border|Bandera de Estados Unidos Estados Unidos (Frank Delduca, Adrian Adams, Kyle Wilcox, Boone Niederhofer) (1st) /
  1. REDIRECCIÓN Plantilla:Clave de ordenación ocultaborder|Bandera de Canadá|link=|20px Canadá (Taylor Austin, Shaquille Murray-Lawrence, Mark Mlakar, Chris Patrician) (2nd)
  • December 13 – 20, 2021: NAC #4 & #5 in Script error: No such module "flag". Lake Placid
    • 2-man Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Frank Delduca & Kyle Wilcox (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Frank Delduca & Boone Niederhofer (2nd) / Script error: No such module "flag". Frank Delduca & Manteo Mitchell (3rd)
    • 2-woman Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Nicole Vogt & Jasmine Jones (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Nicole Vogt & Nicole Brungardt (2nd) / Script error: No such module "flag". Nicole Vogt & Emily Renna (3rd)
    • 4-man Bobsleigh winners: Script error: No such module "flag". (Taylor Austin, Chris Patrician, Shaquille Murray-Lawrence, Daniel Sunderland) (2 times) / 20x20px|border|Bandera de Estados Unidos Estados Unidos (Frank Delduca, Adrian Adams, Kyle Wilcox, Boone Niederhofer) (2nd)

2021–22 IBSF Skeleton North American Cup[edit]

  • November 7–9, 2021: NAC #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Whistler
    • Men's winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Alexander Schlintner (2 times) / Script error: No such module "flag". Evan Neufeldt
    • Women's winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Nicole Rocha Silveira (3 times)
  • November 19 & 20, 2021: NAC #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Park City
    • Men's winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Felix Seibel (2 times)
    • Women's winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Nicole Rocha Silveira (2 times)
  • December 13 – 15, 2021: NAC #3 & #4 in Script error: No such module "flag". Lake Placid
    • Men's winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Ander Mirambell (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Nicholas Timmings (2 times)
    • Women's winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Kim Eun-ji (3 times)

Boccia[edit]

2022 World Boccia Cup[edit]

  • April 25 – May 1: WC #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Montreal
  • July 4 – 11: WC #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Póvoa de Varzim
  • August 8 – 16: WC #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Taipei

2022 World Boccia Intercontinental Challenger[edit]

  • April 2 – 10: Challenger #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Zagreb
  • August 1 – 7: Challenger #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Veldhoven
  • August 22 – 29: Challenger #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Poznań
  • September 6 – 14: Challenger #4 in Script error: No such module "flag". Olbia

Bodybuilding[edit]

Boules[edit]

Bowls[edit]

Boxing[edit]

Bridge[edit]

Canadian football[edit]

Canoeing[edit]

Casting[edit]

Cheerleading[edit]

Chess[edit]

Cricket[edit]

2021–2023 ICC World Test Championship – Test series[edit]

2020–2023 ICC Cricket World Cup Super League – ODI series[edit]

2019–2023 ICC Cricket World Cup League 2 – Tri-series[edit]

Cross-country skiing[edit]

2022 Winter Olympics[edit]

2021–22 FIS Cross-Country World Cup[edit]

2021–22 FIS Cross-Country Continental Cup[edit]

2021–22 OPA Cross Country Alpen Cup[edit]

  • December 3–5, 2021: OPA #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Ulrichen
    • Men's 15 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Albert Küchler
    • Women's 10 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Katherine Sauerbrey
    • Men's 1.5 km Sprint Freestyle winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Francesco Manzoni
    • Women's 1.3 km Sprint Freestyle winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Lisa Unterweger
    • Men's 15 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Tom Mancini
    • Women's 10 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Katherine Sauerbrey
  • December 18 & 19, 2021: OPA #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Sankt Ulrich am Pillersee
    • Men's 15 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Evgeniy Belov
    • Women's 10 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Katherine Sauerbrey
    • Men's 15 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Cyril Fähndrich
    • Women's 10 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Katherine Sauerbrey
  • January 7 – 9: OPA #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Nové Město na Moravě
    • Cancelled, moved to Sankt Ulrich am Pillersee
  • January 8 & 9: OPA #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Sankt Ulrich am Pillersee
    • Sprint Freestyle winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Valerio Grond (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Alina Meier (f)
    • Men's 15 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Jason Rüesch
    • Women's 10 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Nadja Kälin
  • January 22 & 23: OPA #4 in Script error: No such module "flag". Oberstdorf
    • Sprint Classic winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Jules Chappaz (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Laura Gimmler (f)
    • Men's 30 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Jason Rüesch
    • Women's 20 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Lisa Lohmann

2021 Australia/New Zealand Cup[edit]

  • August 7 & 8, 2021: ANC #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Perisher Valley
    • 1.2 km Sprint Freestyle winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Phillip Bellingham (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Casey Wright (f)
    • Men's 15 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Phillip Bellingham
    • Women's 10 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Casey Wright
  • September 4 & 5, 2021: ANC #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Falls Creek (final)
    • Competition cancelled.
    • Overall winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Phillip Bellingham (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Casey Wright (f)

2022 FIS Cross-Country Balkan Cup[edit]

  • January 12 & 13: BC #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Zlatibor

2021–22 FIS Cross-Country Eastern Europe Cup[edit]

  • November 13 – 15, 2021: EEC #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Shchuchinsk
    • 1.2 km Sprint Classic winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Andrey Kuznetsov (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Nataliya Mekryukova (f)
    • Men's 10 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Andrey Kuznetsov
    • Women's 5 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Nataliya Mekryukova
    • Men's 15 km Freestyle winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Sergey Volkov
    • Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Ekaterina Smirnova
  • November 27 – December 1, 2021: EEC #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Vershina Tyoi
    • Men's 1.7 Sprint Classic winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Andrey Kuznetsov (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Fedor Nazarov (2nd)
    • Women's 1.5 Sprint Classic winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Alesya Rushentseva (1st) / Script error: No such module "flag". Ekaterina Smirnova (2nd)
    • Men's 15 km Freestyle winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Ilya Proshkin
    • Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Evgeniya Krupitskaya
    • Men's 15 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Ilya Proshkin
    • Women's 10 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Dariya Nepryaeva
  • December 18 – 21, 2021: EEC #3 in Script error: No such module "flag". Kirovo-Chepetsk
    • Sprint Freestyle winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Sergey Ardashev (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Olga Kucheruk (f)
    • Men's 15 km Fresstyle winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Andrey Larkov
    • Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Ekaterina Smirnova
    • Men's 30 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Andrey Larkov
    • Women's 15 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Ekaterina Smirnova
  • January 4 – 7: EEC #4 in Script error: No such module "flag". Minsk–Raubichi
    • Sprint Freestyle winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Sergey Ardashev (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Anastasia Kirillova (f)
    • Men's 10 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Ilya Poroshkin
    • Women's 5 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Anastasia Kirillova
    • Men's 30 km Freestyle Must Start winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Andrey Larkov
    • Women's 15 km Freestyle Must Start winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Hanna Karaliova

2022 FIS Cross-Country Nor-Am Cup[edit]

  • January 6 – 11: NAC #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Canmore (final)
    • Sprint Freestyle winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Antoine Cyr (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Laura Leclair (f)
    • Men's 15 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Antoine Cyr
    • Women's 10 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Katherine Stewart-Jones
    • Men's 30 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Russell Kennedy
    • Women's 15 km Freestyle Mass Start winner: Katherine Stewart-Jones
    • Sprint Classic winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Xavier McKeever (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt (f)
    • Overall winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Antoine Cyr (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Katherine Stewart-Jones (f)

2021–22 FIS Alpine Ski Far East Cup[edit]

  • December 25 – 27, 2021: FEC #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Otoineppu
    • cancelled, moved to Pyeongchang on the same dates.
  • December 25 – 27, 2021: FEC #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Pyeongchang
    • Men's 10 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Kim Min-woo
    • Women's 5 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Lee Eui-jin
    • Men's 10 km Freestyle winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Kim Eun-ho
    • Women's 5 km Freestyle winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Lee Chae-won
  • January 8 – 10: FEC #2, #3 and #4 in Script error: No such module "flag". Sapporo
    • Men's 10 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Ryo Hirose
    • Women's 5 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Masao Tsuchiya
    • Men's 10 km Freestyle winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Haruki Yamashita
    • Women's 5 km Freestyle winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Masao Tsuchiya
    • Sprint Classic winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Takanori Ebina (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Miki Kodama (f)
  • January 18 – 19: FEC #5 in Script error: No such module "flag". Alpensia
    • Men's 10 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Byun Ji-yeong
    • Women's 5 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Lee Eui-jin
    • Men's 10 km Freestyle winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Jeong Jong-won
    • Women's 5 km Freestyle winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Lee Chae-won

2021–22 Scandinavian Cup[edit]

  • December 10 – 12, 2021: SCAN #1 in Script error: No such module "flag". Beitostølen
    • Men's 15 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Didrik Tønseth
    • Women's 10 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Silje Theodorsen
    • Sprint Classic winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Aron Åkre Rysstad (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Anna Svendsen (f)
    • Men's 15 km Freestyle winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Didrik Tønseth
    • Women's 10 km Freestyle winner: Script error: No such module "flag". Silje Theodorsen
  • January 7 – 9: SCAN #2 in Script error: No such module "flag". Falun
    • Sprint Freestyle winners: Script error: No such module "flag". Karl-Johan Westberg (m) / Script error: No such module "flag". Jonna Sundling (f)
    • Men's 15 km Classic winner: Script error: No such module "flag". William Poromaa
    • Women's 10 km Classic winner: